Monday, November 4, 2013

Some numbers on Harvest and a udate on me.



Buy links:

Amazon: http://www.amazon.com/The-Harvest-Taken-M-A-Church-ebook/dp/B00GCS4FCS/ref=zg_bs_301889_39


Ranking on Amazon. *laugh* Who knows what it is now lol. Probably dropping.  
#15 in Books > Romance > Science Fiction 
#20 in Books > Gay & Lesbian > Literature & Fiction > Fiction > Romance 
#21 in Kindle Store > Kindle eBooks > Romance > Science Fiction



Ranking at ARe.
#1 in the Scifi category
#38 on ARe bestseller list

* * * *

Big thanks to all y'all. It's took a long time to get Harvest to this point, and we're only halfway there lol. I'm working on Book 2. What I mean, there are some terms and names I have to change now in Book 2. It's 96K long so it isn't happening fast lol.

On the health front...  it's been a month since the stroke. Wow, that was a quick month, lol. Wish I could say time flew because I was having fun lol. I have another dr appt with another dr who will hopefully adjust my med's.

It's also been a month since I stopped smoking. Yay! I'm off the patch and not having any problems. :) Well, no problems with smoking. The med's are giving me fits though. *fingers crossed* that gets clears up.
 
Take care guys!
~M

4 comments:

  1. Glad to read about you not carving the smoking, but hope your meds reactions get better. The cover to The Harvest is really gorgeous, and whoever did the cover did an outstanding job.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Damn, you're right. I need to do something on the artist. *facepalm

    ~M

    ReplyDelete
  3. Glad you're doing better. I bought the book! YAY! I was so excited to see it on amazon. Muhaha I shall get started right now. :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. I was waiting for the book to come out and as soon as I saw it I bought it. I started reading and couldn't stop until the end. Great book. Waiting for the next one.
    All the best to you and hope you will be able to write for a long time to come. I enjoy all of your books.

    ReplyDelete